Zheshanzhai, China Page

Other names: 者山寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.9973 Longitude 105.8060 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 50N Long (DMS) 105° 48' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37884

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zheshanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheshanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheshanzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongqi (1.1 nm)
Pingzhai (1.3 nm)
Nayang (1.6 nm)
Yangyou (2.6 nm) Langsha (0.9 nm)
Porong (1.0 nm)
Pingyang (1.5 nm)
Zhejiang (1.5 nm)
Zhulin (2.2 nm)
Nongchong (2.3 nm)
Gaozhai (2.3 nm)
Gaoluo (2.4 nm)
Zhechong (2.5 nm)
Tianping (1.1 nm)
Dongfeng (1.5 nm)
Zheshao (1.6 nm)
Yangba (1.9 nm)
Zhelou (1.9 nm)
Langbi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 46 nm W 276 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 75 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 99 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 118 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Ceheng County
18.4 nm E Beipan River
18.4 nm E Nanpan River
19.4 nm NE Wangmo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:33 2016