Dongfeng, China Page

Other names: 东风

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.9746 Longitude 105.8170 Altitude (feet) 2778
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 49' 1E Altitude (meters) 846
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39866

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangba (1.0 nm)
Tianping (1.2 nm)
Zheshao (1.7 nm)
Hongqi (2.2 nm)
Nayang (2.2 nm)
Langsha (1.0 nm)
Zheshanzhai (1.5 nm)
Porong (1.8 nm)
Pingyang (2.3 nm)
Zhejiang (1.1 nm)
Gaofeng (1.7 nm)
Zhechong (1.9 nm)
Nongchong (1.9 nm)
Gaoluo (2.5 nm)
Zhelou (0.5 nm)
Langbi (0.9 nm)
Rongyan (1.3 nm)
Gelou (1.5 nm)
Qiaojiao (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 47 nm W 278 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 77 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 97 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 117 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Ceheng County
17.7 nm E Beipan River
17.7 nm E Nanpan River
19.7 nm NE Wangmo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:25:26 2016