Yanjiaoping, China Page

Other names: 岩脚坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0021 Longitude 105.1810 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 10' 52E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20681

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjiaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiaoping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yueliangtian (0.7 nm)
Liangshanyan (1.3 nm)
Chating (2.2 nm)
Damabu (2.3 nm)
Shanggua (3.2 nm)
Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Dutian (1.9 nm)
Hetang (2.5 nm)
Pengjia (3.7 nm)
Dadong (3.6 nm)
Dazhai (0.5 nm)
Erdaoyan (1.4 nm)
Datu (1.9 nm)
Banfeng (2.7 nm)
Dachong (3.3 nm)
Wanhe (3.5 nm)
Dongqing (2.9 nm)
Bingwu (3.1 nm)
Lengfantian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 40 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 56 nm S 192 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 77 nm N 11 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 77 nm W 251
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 103 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
4.6 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.1 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
10.2 nm S Qinglong County, Guizhou
9.9 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:24 2016