Bingwu, China Page

Other names: 兵务

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9623 Longitude 105.2170 Altitude (feet) 3517
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 1E Altitude (meters) 1071
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20711

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bingwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bingwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bingwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongqing (1.4 nm)
Lupo (3.2 nm)
Datu (1.3 nm)
Dazhai (2.6 nm)
Erdaoyan (3.0 nm)
Dachong (3.0 nm)
Yanjiaoping (3.1 nm)
Zuoge (1.5 nm)
Wanhe (2.1 nm)
Banpo (2.5 nm)
Maocaoping (2.7 nm)
Changlong (1.7 nm)
Mayangpo (1.8 nm)
Molian (1.8 nm)
Hejia (2.4 nm)
Pingzhai (2.7 nm)
Lantian (2.8 nm)
Jianpo (3.1 nm)
Changtiangeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 39 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 54 nm S 194 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 79 nm N 9 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 78 nm W 253
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 103 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
1.9 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
2.2 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
6.9 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
7.8 nm S Qinglong County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:38:25 2016