Yangwang, China Page

Other names: 秧望

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.9240 Longitude 105.8380 Altitude (feet) 3425
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 26N Long (DMS) 105° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 1043
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26177

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangwang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaojiao (1.7 nm)
Weifeng (2.6 nm)
Zheshu (2.8 nm)
Qianjin (3.0 nm)
Gaofeng (1.9 nm)
Rongyan (2.0 nm)
Gelou (1.9 nm)
Yangcao (2.3 nm)
Zhelou (2.8 nm)
Langbi (3.0 nm)
Dongfeng (3.2 nm)
Weigan (1.5 nm)
Neishe (2.3 nm)
Weibang (2.4 nm)
Neinong (2.5 nm)
Baxu (1.7 nm)
Angtao (2.1 nm)
Powen (2.2 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 48 nm W 281 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 80 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 94 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 116 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Ceheng County
16.6 nm E Beipan River
16.6 nm E Nanpan River
18.7 nm SE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:36 2016