Xujiazhai, China Page

Other names: 徐家寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4938 Longitude 104.6390 Altitude (feet) 6056
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 38N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 1845
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xujiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gengdi (1.5 nm)
Yanjiaozhai (1.7 nm)
Gexue (3.5 nm)
Yujiazhai (1.6 nm)
Pingzhai (1.8 nm)
Shuijingbian (1.9 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.4 nm)
Tongchanggou (2.6 nm)
Ejia (3.5 nm)
Yingjiao (1.6 nm)
Damaidi (2.4 nm)
Deke (2.9 nm)
Yejiping (3.3 nm)
Jinwo (1.3 nm)
Xiaoyingshang (2.0 nm)
Zuojia (2.0 nm)
Guanzhai (2.9 nm)
Anduole (2.9 nm)
Yakouzhai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 64 nm N 43 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 69 nm S 219
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 67 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 86 nm S 168 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
6.7 nm S List of largest bridges in China
10.6 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.3 nm SE List of coal power stations
12.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.1 nm NE Liupanshui
13.8 nm E Zhongshan District, Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:40 2016