Anduole, China Page

Other names: 安多乐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.4471 Longitude 104.6260 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 50N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23684

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anduole Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anduole Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anduole Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guanzhai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gexue (2.0 nm)
Yinajia (2.8 nm)
Zuojia (1.3 nm)
Jinwo (1.7 nm)
Gengdi (2.7 nm)
Xujiazhai (2.9 nm)
Yakouzhai (1.5 nm)
Xiaoyingshang (1.6 nm)
Yingjiao (2.6 nm)
Bukengdi (2.9 nm)
Panzhijia (1.2 nm)
Xiapaicun (1.6 nm)
Qianjiacun (2.0 nm)
Bohuo (2.1 nm)
Shishao (2.3 nm)
Laochang (2.7 nm)
Zaijiacun (2.8 nm)
Shangzhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 66 nm S 220
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 66 nm N 42 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 70 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 67 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 83 nm S 167 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
4.5 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
7.7 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
10.6 nm SE List of coal power stations
10.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.2 nm NE Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:52 2016