Xinhua, China Page

Other names: 新花

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.8508 Longitude 105.7340 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 3N Long (DMS) 105° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7358

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinhua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyang (2.5 nm)
Luoha (3.3 nm)
Luosheng (3.5 nm)
Hongguang (1.4 nm)
Weiwa (1.6 nm)
Weihua (1.8 nm)
Weichang (2.5 nm)
Genchang (2.9 nm)
Naxiang (3.2 nm)
Weiyuan (3.4 nm)
Wenbang (1.2 nm)
Langhua (2.1 nm)
Liangming (2.6 nm)
Weizhong (3.3 nm)
Baxi (0.6 nm)
Zhelong (1.6 nm)
Nongcha (2.0 nm)
Gannai (2.9 nm)
Xingxue (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 44 nm W 288 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 84 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 95 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 109 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE Ceheng County
13.5 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
13.5 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
18.8 nm SE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:32 2016