Dongyang, China Page

Other names: 东阳

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.8492 Longitude 105.6890 Altitude (feet) 2709
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 57N Long (DMS) 105° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 825
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7912

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongyang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoha (1.1 nm)
Banyong (1.6 nm)
Naban (1.8 nm)
Banjie (2.4 nm)
Wanzi (2.4 nm)
Dazhai (2.5 nm)
Aijin (2.7 nm)
Banqi (3.0 nm)
Pohei (3.0 nm)
Luosheng (1.9 nm)
Naxiang (2.6 nm)
Xindui (3.3 nm)
Nayan (3.4 nm)
Weiwa (2.0 nm)
Baxi (2.5 nm)
Xinhua (2.5 nm)
Weihua (2.8 nm)
Nongcha (2.3 nm)
Xingfu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 42 nm W 289 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 85 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 97 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 107 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE Ceheng County
11.0 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
11.0 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
20.9 nm NW Anlong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:09 2016