Wei'e, China Page

Other names: Wei’e,伟俄

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.8697 Longitude 106.0380 Altitude (feet) 2641
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 804
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wei'e Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wei'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wei'e Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjie (1.7 nm)
Weixi (2.3 nm)
Pinghua (2.3 nm)
Xinglongping (2.7 nm)
Tanzhai (0.7 nm)
Luohua (1.7 nm)
Panhai (1.9 nm)
Dingxiao (1.9 nm)
Qiaofang (2.5 nm)
Nayuan (1.3 nm)
Shuangjiang (2.0 nm)
Weili (2.2 nm)
Pingyao (2.3 nm)
Longzuo (0.8 nm)
Mayun (1.9 nm)
Yachuan (2.1 nm)
Weijin (2.3 nm)
Rongding (3.1 nm)
Dingla (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 60 nm W 282 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 83 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 85 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 90 nm E 92 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Nanpan River
7.6 nm NE Beipan River
13.3 nm S 106th meridian east
14.4 nm NW Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:37 2016