Qiaofang, China Page

Other names: 巧房

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.9028 Longitude 106.0650 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 10N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiaofang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaofang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panhai (1.0 nm)
Dingxiao (1.7 nm)
Tanzhai (2.4 nm)
Luohua (2.6 nm)
Dabin (1.8 nm)
Weiyou (2.6 nm)
Guoli (2.7 nm)
Pingdong (1.7 nm)
Weigan (2.8 nm)
Balu (2.8 nm)
Dingshangcun (2.9 nm)
Qiaomu (3.2 nm)
Pingyao (0.8 nm)
Nayuan (2.0 nm)
Wei'e (2.5 nm)
Weili (2.9 nm)
Shuangjiang (3.2 nm)
Longzuo (3.2 nm)
Gangdou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 61 nm W 280 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 82 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 86 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 89 nm E 93 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Nanpan River
5.2 nm NE Beipan River
15.6 nm S 106th meridian east
15.2 nm W Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:37 2016