Tianzhai, China Page

Other names: 田寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0649 Longitude 105.1100 Altitude (feet) 3694
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 54N Long (DMS) 105° 6' 36E Altitude (meters) 1125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20475

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongyun (1.1 nm)
Xiaohongzhai (1.8 nm)
Tuchangping (2.6 nm)
Xiongjia (2.7 nm)
Gaopo (0.8 nm)
Yantoushang (1.4 nm)
Luda (2.1 nm)
Baijiazhai (3.0 nm)
Yangzhai (3.1 nm)
Laoyingtou (3.0 nm)
Heping (1.0 nm)
Pojiao (1.6 nm)
Zhangma (1.7 nm)
Dadong (1.9 nm)
Xinmin (2.4 nm)
Letou'ao (2.0 nm)
Baisheng (2.3 nm)
Shanggua (2.7 nm)
Baobaozhai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 42 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 59 nm S 187 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 74 nm N 15 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 74 nm W 248
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 102 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
9.9 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.4 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
14.8 nm S Qinglong County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:21 2016