Luda, China Page

Other names: 鲁打

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0973 Longitude 105.1270 Altitude (feet) 3648
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 50N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 37E Altitude (meters) 1111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20700

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoyingtou (2.7 nm)
Xiaohongzhai (2.9 nm)
Yangzhai (1.5 nm)
Dachong (1.7 nm)
Baobaozhai (2.6 nm)
Huangzhai (3.2 nm)
Baijiazhai (0.9 nm)
Loutiyan (2.7 nm)
Lantian (2.8 nm)
Pengjia (3.1 nm)
Yantoushang (0.8 nm)
Gaopo (1.3 nm)
Pojiao (1.4 nm)
Heping (1.9 nm)
Zhangma (2.0 nm)
Xinmin (2.1 nm)
Tianzhai (2.1 nm)
Dadong (3.0 nm)
Zhongyun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 41 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 61 nm S 188 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 72 nm N 14 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 76 nm W 246
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 104 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.6 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.2 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
16.4 nm S Qinglong County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:21 2016