Qibaidu, China Page

Other names: 七百渡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1728 Longitude 108.7800 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 22N Long (DMS) 108° 46' 48E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14831

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qibaidu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qibaidu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qibaidu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhichanggou (2.7 nm)
Yanshang (3.1 nm)
Geluo (3.2 nm)
Mucaixi (1.1 nm)
Baojiazhai (1.4 nm)
Sanyangxi (2.3 nm)
Wangjiafen (3.0 nm)
Huangbai'ao (3.6 nm)
Xiaohe (1.4 nm)
Sanyang (2.3 nm)
Baiyangping (2.5 nm)
Baojiatuo (3.0 nm)
Laojie (3.3 nm)
Pingdongkou (1.2 nm)
Lengyinba (2.5 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Xinmin (3.2 nm)
Haoshang (3.3 nm)
Houzi Li'ao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 32 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 65 nm E 131 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 80 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 83 nm S 210 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 103 nm E 57 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm E 109th meridian east
16.3 nm S Wuling Mountains
23.0 nm NE Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
22.6 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:47 2016