Baojiazhai, China Page

Other names: 包家寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1963 Longitude 108.7760 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 47N Long (DMS) 108° 46' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14828

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baojiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baojiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baojiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiafen (1.8 nm)
Yanshang (2.1 nm)
Zhichanggou (2.5 nm)
Houdagou (2.6 nm)
Xintiankan (3.4 nm)
Huangbai'ao (2.2 nm)
Aojia (3.1 nm)
Xiaotuo (3.4 nm)
Xiaochayuan (3.9 nm)
Mucaixi (0.9 nm)
Sanyangxi (1.8 nm)
Sanyang (1.9 nm)
Laojie (2.7 nm)
Baiyangping (2.7 nm)
Qibaidu (1.4 nm)
Xiaohe (2.4 nm)
Pingdongkou (2.6 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzi (3.8 nm)
Lengyinba (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 33 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 66 nm E 132 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 79 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 84 nm S 209 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 103 nm E 57 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm E 109th meridian east
17.7 nm S Wuling Mountains
21.9 nm NE Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
23.1 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:41 2016