Panjiawan, China Page

Other names: 潘家湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.6244 Longitude 105.5150 Altitude (feet) 4255
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 28N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 1296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37548

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Panjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjiazhai (1.2 nm)
Panlongpo (2.4 nm)
Shadi (2.9 nm)
Hetao (3.2 nm)
Chounigou (2.2 nm)
Yangliuwan (2.5 nm)
Xiajiatian (3.1 nm)
Gejialing (3.7 nm)
Hongyan (1.2 nm)
Wanzi (1.5 nm)
Liugaotian (2.0 nm)
Dapingzi (2.7 nm)
Shuitianba (1.5 nm)
Dayakou (2.2 nm)
Haozidong (2.6 nm)
Taiji (2.7 nm)
Zengjia Yakou (3.2 nm)
Houziqiao (3.5 nm)
Mujiagou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 21 nm S 186 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 73 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 84 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 79 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 87 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm W Nanzhong
21.9 nm S Dafang County
26.8 nm E 106th meridian east
31.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:21 2016