Gejialing, China Page

Other names: 葛家岭

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.6860 Longitude 105.5210 Altitude (feet) 5091
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 10N Long (DMS) 105° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 1551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37536

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gejialing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gejialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gejialing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajiatian (1.5 nm)
Dingjiazui (2.1 nm)
Yinchanggou (3.2 nm)
Gengguan (1.2 nm)
Shangzhaigou (1.7 nm)
Datang (2.3 nm)
Tianshengqiao (2.8 nm)
Gushuitian (3.3 nm)
Lugou (3.9 nm)
Zhenjiang (4.0 nm)
Gaoshan (2.3 nm)
Gaoshanpu (2.4 nm)
Xiaogou (3.5 nm)
Yangliuwan (1.6 nm)
Chounigou (1.8 nm)
Panlongpo (2.9 nm)
Liugaotian (3.2 nm)
Panjiawan (3.7 nm)
Songjiazhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 25 nm S 185 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 70 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 87 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 84 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 78 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW Nanzhong
25.2 nm S Dafang County
25.7 nm E 106th meridian east
27.6 nm NE Gulin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:59 2016