Laocunzi, China Page

Other names: 老村子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6089 Longitude 103.8360 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 32N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 10E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14656

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laocunzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laocunzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laocunzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanxionggou (1.9 nm)
Haitian (2.9 nm)
Huangjia Datian (3.1 nm)
Shamoying (1.1 nm)
Qiaxi (3.4 nm)
Zhujia (3.6 nm)
Xiaojiaqing (4.1 nm)
Chenjia (4.1 nm)
Qianjia Baobao (4.4 nm)
Zugu (1.5 nm)
Dazhai (2.2 nm)
Songlingou (2.8 nm)
Luke (0.9 nm)
Ganhe (2.2 nm)
Haitian (2.6 nm)
Lufanggou (3.2 nm)
Masanglin (3.9 nm)
Yinping (4.6 nm)
Chenjiacun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 43 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 61 nm S 180
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 96 nm E 65 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 109 nm S 146 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E 104th meridian east
27.2 nm SE Xuanwei
26.2 nm NE Caohai Lake
29.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:36 2016