Dishitian, China Page

Other names: 地十田

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0550 Longitude 104.9900 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 59' 24E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20718

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dishitian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dishitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dishitian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bulu (1.5 nm)
Baobaozhai (1.6 nm)
Yigu (2.8 nm)
Gelaozhai (3.0 nm)
Duimenpo (3.2 nm)
Shilongtian (0.8 nm)
Luoweizhai (1.8 nm)
Bumu (2.4 nm)
Mengzhang (3.5 nm)
Pailou (1.2 nm)
Minzucun (2.0 nm)
Shangzhai (3.2 nm)
Yeyangpo (3.2 nm)
Hongzhai (3.3 nm)
Zhe'enchong (0.8 nm)
Laowuli (1.8 nm)
Dianzishang (2.6 nm)
Hengchong (3.0 nm)
Gelaochong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 49 nm E 75 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 58 nm S 181 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 68 nm W 246
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 77 nm N 19 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 97 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm S Pu'an County
15.2 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.2 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.6 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:54 2016