Baobaozhai, China Page

Other names: 包包寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0691 Longitude 104.9640 Altitude (feet) 3395
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 9N Long (DMS) 104° 57' 50E Altitude (meters) 1034
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23851

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baobaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baobaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baobaozhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duimenpo (1.6 nm)
Yanjiao (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Huajia (2.7 nm)
Wuduhe (2.9 nm)
Bumu (1.7 nm)
Mengzhang (2.9 nm)
Pingzhai (3.1 nm)
Qincaiping (3.6 nm)
Shilongtian (1.6 nm)
Dishitian (1.6 nm)
Luoweizhai (2.5 nm)
Pailou (2.8 nm)
Laowuli (3.4 nm)
Minzucun (3.2 nm)
Bulu (1.3 nm)
Zhe'enchong (1.8 nm)
Yigu (2.1 nm)
Gelaozhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 50 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 58 nm S 180 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 67 nm W 245
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 76 nm N 20 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 96 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm S Pu'an County
16.8 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.8 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
17.3 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:55 2016