Chenjiaba, China Page

Other names: 陈家坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9494 Longitude 109.1620 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 58N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 43E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41037

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiaba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaben (0.6 nm)
Shangben (1.8 nm)
Zhiyun (2.4 nm)
Meilouzhai (2.7 nm)
Laidong (1.4 nm)
Jiujia (1.7 nm)
Pingxi (2.5 nm)
Santuan (2.6 nm)
Guanzhou (3.3 nm)
Xiawang (1.1 nm)
Luojia (1.6 nm)
Lengshuixi (1.7 nm)
Leidayan (2.6 nm)
Pinglingpo (2.6 nm)
Maixi (1.3 nm)
Pangzhai (2.2 nm)
Yanzhai (2.8 nm)
Tianzhu (3.0 nm)
Bazhou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 37 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 41 nm N 44 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 56 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 62 nm W 271 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Tianzhu County, Guizhou
11.2 nm NW 109th meridian east
16.3 nm S Jinping County, Guizhou
16.5 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:09 2016