Yanzhushan, China Page

Other names: 烟竹山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.9749 Longitude 110.7120 Altitude (feet) 3418
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 43E Altitude (meters) 1041
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19478

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanzhushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzhushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzhushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjia (1.1 nm)
Baishui'an (1.9 nm)
Juanzhushan (2.1 nm)
Jiazhai (2.4 nm)
Niutangli (2.7 nm)
Yuanjia (2.9 nm)
Liujia (3.0 nm)
Tangjia'ao (3.3 nm)
Shangxiangxi (3.5 nm)
Chetianwan (3.7 nm)
Gushan (2.0 nm)
Maozhu'an (3.6 nm)
Tangjiashan (3.2 nm)
Jiucaiyuan (3.6 nm)
Pingjie (3.8 nm)
Jiangluoshan (3.2 nm)
Chanzitian (3.3 nm)
Tangjiashan (3.7 nm)
Wanli (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 53 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 58 nm S 218 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 86 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 103 nm N 328 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Yuecheng Mountains
7.9 nm N Ziyuan County
19.2 nm E Quanzhou Town
19.2 nm E Quanzhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:32 2016