Chanzitian, China Page

Other names: 产子田

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.9272 Longitude 110.7430 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 38N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19519

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chanzitian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanzitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanzitian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiawan (2.5 nm) Tangjiashan (1.4 nm)
Yanzhushan (3.3 nm)
Wanli (0.8 nm)
Tongyou (1.4 nm)
Pingjie (1.6 nm)
Lijiayan (2.0 nm)
Jiucaiyuan (2.3 nm)
Pengjiatian (2.2 nm)
Damaoping (2.6 nm)
Dutian (2.9 nm)
Wugongshan (2.9 nm)
Daheshanshi (1.8 nm)
Dawan (2.2 nm)
Tanjia (2.3 nm)
Miaoshan (2.5 nm)
Laowuchang (2.8 nm)
Dahui (2.8 nm)
Liangjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 52 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 57 nm S 222 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 89 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 106 nm N 328 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Yuecheng Mountains
11.2 nm N Ziyuan County
19.1 nm S Xing'an County
17.3 nm E Quanzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:44 2016