Yanyou, China Page

Other names: 岩友

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7000 Longitude 105.5160 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15661

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanyou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanyou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanyou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbao (1.0 nm)
Posang (2.3 nm)
Poyan (2.4 nm)
Kehao (1.4 nm)
Nanwu (1.5 nm)
Bangna (1.6 nm)
Nawei (2.0 nm)
Yanka (2.4 nm)
Nongnai (2.6 nm)
Weizai (2.8 nm)
Nanwu (2.7 nm)
Yanwei (0.5 nm)
Anbao (1.4 nm)
Kewan (1.8 nm)
Kuzhulin (2.3 nm)
Weichao (2.6 nm)
Baoshang (1.0 nm)
Yutang (1.5 nm)
Yakouzhai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 38 nm W 307 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 94 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 98 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
7.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
20.6 nm NW Tianshengqiao-II Dam
21.9 nm NE Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:28 2016