Nawei, China Page

Other names: 那委

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7315 Longitude 105.5250 Altitude (feet) 2828
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 53N Long (DMS) 105° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 861
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nawei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kehao (0.7 nm)
Yanka (1.3 nm)
Nanwu (1.7 nm)
Nanli (2.0 nm)
Nanwu (2.2 nm)
Weizai (0.9 nm)
Yanchang (1.7 nm)
Yanba (1.9 nm)
Weizai (2.1 nm)
Nanyong (2.6 nm)
Nongnai (0.8 nm)
Kewan (1.1 nm)
Zheli (2.1 nm)
Banlao (2.2 nm)
Weilong (2.5 nm)
Bangna (0.8 nm)
Yanwei (1.7 nm)
Yanyou (2.0 nm)
Dongbao (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 37 nm W 304 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 96 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 99 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
5.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
19.7 nm NW Tianshengqiao-II Dam
20.2 nm NE Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:42 2016