Yanai, China Page

Other names: 牙乃

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3488 Longitude 107.1490 Altitude (feet) 1948
Lat (DMS) 24° 20' 56N Long (DMS) 107° 8' 56E Altitude (meters) 593
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8273

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daganbian (1.0 nm)
Haohe (1.7 nm)
Nongjiucun (2.0 nm)
Weidong (2.9 nm)
Bajun (2.9 nm)
Xiajiaosha (1.0 nm)
Nongle (2.3 nm)
Babacun (2.9 nm)
Nonghui (3.1 nm)
Xiangqiao (3.3 nm)
Nonglun (1.4 nm)
Demai (1.7 nm)
Changdong (2.4 nm)
Xiapoluan (2.9 nm)
Gexian (0.7 nm)
Gedui (1.4 nm)
Qinlan (2.0 nm)
Nongzi (2.1 nm)
Nongfeng (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 39 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 40 nm E 47 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
27.1 nm SE List of power stations in China
27.2 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.9 nm NW Xianren Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:11 2016