Daganbian, China Page

Other names: 大干边

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3536 Longitude 107.1310 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 21' 13N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8267

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daganbian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daganbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daganbian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongjiucun (1.1 nm)
Bajun (1.9 nm)
Changba (2.5 nm)
Xingxing (2.5 nm)
Haohe (0.8 nm)
Nongle (1.9 nm)
Tingshe (2.3 nm)
Babacun (2.6 nm)
Xiangqiao (3.1 nm)
Yanai (1.0 nm)
Xiajiaosha (1.6 nm)
Nonglun (2.4 nm)
Demai (2.7 nm)
Nongfeng (3.0 nm)
Gexian (1.3 nm)
Qinlan (2.1 nm)
Gedui (2.2 nm)
Weidong (2.4 nm)
Nongzi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 39 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 41 nm E 48 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.0 nm NW Xianren Bridge
28.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
28.1 nm SE List of power stations in China
28.1 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:57 2016