Xiadao, China Page

Other names: 下道

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1067 Longitude 110.9250 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 24N Long (DMS) 110° 55' 30E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30930

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiadao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanbao (0.3 nm)
Meishu (0.9 nm)
Chehe (1.4 nm)
Liliang (2.0 nm)
Jiaotang (2.6 nm)
Xiagai (2.0 nm)
Yuetian (2.5 nm)
Muping (0.6 nm)
Baliutang (1.5 nm)
Dashe (1.6 nm)
Shan'ao (2.2 nm)
Fuhao (2.3 nm)
Shacun (2.3 nm)
Zhendacun (2.6 nm)
Shangdao (0.4 nm)
Jiantang (1.5 nm)
Funancun (2.2 nm)
Anshan (2.3 nm)
Kongduichong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 27 nm N 40 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 44 nm E 122
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 52 nm W 285
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 107 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 130 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
25.2 nm NE Cangwu County
25.2 nm SW Rong County, Guangxi
28.7 nm S 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:06 2016