Jiantang, China Page

Other names: 枧塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0868 Longitude 110.9090 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 54' 32E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30953

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiantang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiantang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anshan (0.8 nm)
Fuchong (1.7 nm)
Zhuqing (1.9 nm)
Shelingjiao (2.4 nm)
Donggeng (2.5 nm)
Meishu (1.1 nm)
Sanbao (1.3 nm)
Xiadao (1.5 nm)
Chehe (2.0 nm)
Liliang (2.6 nm)
Shangdao (1.2 nm)
Muping (1.8 nm)
Kongduichong (2.3 nm)
Dashe (2.3 nm)
Funancun (0.9 nm)
Lao'an (1.6 nm)
Dong'an (1.9 nm)
Xin'an (2.1 nm)
Xincun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 29 nm N 40 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 44 nm E 120
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 51 nm W 286
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 107 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 129 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm SW Rong County, Guangxi
25.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
26.9 nm SW Yangmei, Rong County
26.7 nm NE Cangwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:54 2016