Tongshu, China Page

Other names: 同书

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4795 Longitude 104.8890 Altitude (feet) 2913
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 53' 20E Altitude (meters) 887
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7291

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tongshu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongshu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayangda (1.5 nm)
Nahu (2.1 nm)
Shangyangda (2.4 nm)
Nayou (3.2 nm)
Basuo (3.4 nm)
Yanghong (3.7 nm)
Luolai (1.5 nm)
Xianongwo (2.9 nm)
Luosha (2.9 nm)
Luolan (3.3 nm)
Weihao (3.8 nm)
Shangluoyang (4.0 nm)
Mashe (0.9 nm)
Nidong (1.4 nm)
Yancha (2.4 nm)
Dacongle (3.5 nm)
Banong (3.4 nm)
Zhelai (1.2 nm)
Xindu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 36 nm N 6 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 63 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 74 nm W 232
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 74 nm W 294
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE 105th meridian east
11.2 nm E Xilin County
28.5 nm NE List of HVDC projects
28.5 nm NE HVDC Tian–Guang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:25 2016