Tongle, China Page

Other names: 同乐

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8009 Longitude 107.0300 Altitude (feet) 3362
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 3N Long (DMS) 107° 1' 48E Altitude (meters) 1024
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10900

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tongle Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongle Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiafeng Liucun (1.4 nm)
Fengxiangping (2.0 nm)
Najia (2.2 nm)
Gengfu (2.3 nm)
Wufu (2.3 nm)
Banli (1.2 nm)
Sheyan (1.6 nm)
Xiazhai (2.0 nm)
Shaojia'ao (2.2 nm)
Shanglongfu (2.2 nm)
Tongziping (2.7 nm)
Madong (1.0 nm)
Hanyao (1.8 nm)
Langan (2.5 nm)
Changshang (2.7 nm)
Gantiandong (1.9 nm)
Ganliangping (2.0 nm)
Difendong (2.4 nm)
Wenli (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 36 nm E 89 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 64 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 107 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.6 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
13.6 nm N List of power stations in China
13.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
14.3 nm SW Xianren Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:25:28 2016