Sheyan, China Page

Other names: 社延

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8199 Longitude 107.0100 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 12N Long (DMS) 107° 0' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10436

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sheyan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheyan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Najia (1.1 nm)
Gengfu (1.5 nm)
Dangwancun (1.9 nm)
Na'ai (2.0 nm)
Gesuo (2.4 nm)
Shanglongfu (0.8 nm)
Daping (1.3 nm)
Tongziping (1.7 nm)
Pingli (2.2 nm)
Xiaomiwan (2.7 nm)
Shangtiandong (3.1 nm)
Banli (0.7 nm)
Shaojia'ao (1.6 nm)
Madong (2.2 nm)
Xiazhai (2.3 nm)
Xiafeng Liucun (1.2 nm)
Tongle (1.6 nm)
Wufu (1.9 nm)
Fengxiangping (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 37 nm E 91 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 66 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 106 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.6 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
12.6 nm N List of power stations in China
12.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
13.9 nm SW Xianren Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:25:28 2016