Shanglonghou, China Page

Other names: 上龙后

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6538 Longitude 105.3100 Altitude (feet) 4566
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 14N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 36E Altitude (meters) 1391
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10728

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shanglonghou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglonghou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglonghou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haozichong (1.3 nm)
Xialonglai (2.0 nm)
Shangyakou (2.4 nm)
Longying (2.4 nm)
Shanglangdong (2.4 nm)
Baimenchong (2.6 nm)
Shanglonglai (2.7 nm)
Daqing (1.7 nm)
Longdan (1.8 nm)
Houchang (2.0 nm)
Mahai (2.2 nm)
Zhulin (1.6 nm)
Kabang (2.7 nm)
Yakou (2.7 nm)
Aojiachong (2.8 nm)
Shiban (0.4 nm)
Damazhai (1.9 nm)
Longbahao (2.8 nm)
Xinhua (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 32 nm N 323 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 85 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 98 nm W 305
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 98 nm W 235
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 106 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
15.4 nm SW Xilin County
17.8 nm N Tianshengqiao-II Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:48 2016