Mahai, China Page

Other names: 马海

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6890 Longitude 105.2980 Altitude (feet) 4215
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 17' 53E Altitude (meters) 1284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10728

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longying (1.6 nm)
Nayong (1.8 nm)
Shanglangdong (1.8 nm)
Shangyakou (2.2 nm)
Goubian (2.5 nm)
Longgu (2.5 nm)
Weilao (1.5 nm)
Name (2.4 nm)
Nongsang (2.6 nm)
Zhehong (3.1 nm)
Daqing (0.7 nm)
Longdan (1.0 nm)
Nibapo (1.7 nm)
Houchang (2.1 nm)
Zhulin (2.8 nm)
Haozichong (1.8 nm)
Shanglonghou (2.2 nm)
Shiban (2.5 nm)
Xialonglai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 30 nm N 322 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 86 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 96 nm W 304
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 99 nm W 234
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 107 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
15.6 nm N Tianshengqiao-II Dam
15.5 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:27 2016