Pingda, China Page

Other names: 平达

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1198 Longitude 105.4940 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 7' 11N Long (DMS) 105° 29' 38E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5580

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pingda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxiacun (1.4 nm)
Zhedou (2.9 nm)
Jiema (3.8 nm)
Shangmacao (4.0 nm)
Zhehuai (4.0 nm)
Gonggui (1.5 nm)
Gonggang (2.0 nm)
Naweng (3.2 nm)
Wei'an (3.3 nm)
Daxia (1.5 nm)
Gukou (1.7 nm)
Weideng (2.4 nm)
Pinghua (2.8 nm)
Pingshai (4.0 nm)
Ping'anzhai (0.8 nm)
Weimei (2.8 nm)
Bafei (3.0 nm)
Pinglao (4.0 nm)
Liangdong (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 64 nm N 333 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 72 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 83 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 94 nm W 255
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 126 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.7 nm E 106th meridian east
30.3 nm S Funing County, Yunnan
31.2 nm NW Xilin County
32.9 nm NW 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:01 2016