Shangmacao, China Page

Other names: 上马草

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.0836 Longitude 105.4320 Altitude (feet) 2539
Lat (DMS) 24° 5' 1N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 55E Altitude (meters) 773
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7052

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangmacao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmacao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmacao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhupowan (1.0 nm)
Shui'an (3.0 nm)
Zhehuai (1.1 nm)
Jiaoliu (2.7 nm)
Zhedou (2.9 nm)
Jiema (3.3 nm)
Daxiacun (3.3 nm)
Weimei (3.0 nm)
Ping'anzhai (3.5 nm)
Liangdong (3.9 nm)
Donggualin (1.6 nm)
Xinlong (1.8 nm)
Pinghong (2.1 nm)
Baijiatian (2.1 nm)
Pingshan (3.0 nm)
Wanzi (3.0 nm)
Dongguawan (3.9 nm)
Xinya (3.8 nm)
Muguan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 65 nm N 336 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 68 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 86 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 90 nm W 256
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 125 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.2 nm S Funing County, Yunnan
30.6 nm NW Xilin County
31.6 nm NW 105th meridian east
31.3 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:07 2016