Naxu, China Page

Other names: 那圩

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4287 Longitude 105.7400 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 43N Long (DMS) 105° 44' 24E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8180

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naxu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naxu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pogong (2.2 nm)
Longyang (2.3 nm)
Yanding (2.5 nm)
Datang (1.4 nm)
Mula (1.8 nm)
Nongnei (2.2 nm)
Xinchang (2.7 nm)
Longping (3.3 nm)
Yutang (1.0 nm)
Poyang (1.8 nm)
Gegu (2.1 nm)
Zhongqiang (2.2 nm)
Nasang (0.5 nm)
Nianjia (0.9 nm)
Nianyan (2.1 nm)
Bailin (2.2 nm)
Zhelan (2.4 nm)
Bailin (2.9 nm)
Yanxiang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 69 nm E 75 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 78 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 109 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Napo County
13.6 nm NW Funing County, Yunnan
14.4 nm E 106th meridian east
21.9 nm SW Mã Pí Lèng Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:10:02 2016