Nanwang, China Page

Other names: 南汪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2667 Longitude 105.4500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 105° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanwang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanwang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poya (2.1 nm)
Nadui (2.1 nm)
Banqiao (2.1 nm)
Tuanjie (2.8 nm)
Pingyao (3.4 nm)
Luchuan (2.1 nm)
Nashu (2.7 nm)
Weiji (2.8 nm)
Nanong (1.5 nm)
Buhe (2.0 nm)
Gumu (2.9 nm)
Bawu (0.5 nm)
Wei'ai (1.7 nm)
Nadeng (2.1 nm)
Kaladi (2.7 nm)
Tianpeng (3.0 nm)
Zhaozidong (3.0 nm)
Longtou (3.2 nm)
Gantianba (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 55 nm N 331 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 74 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 89 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 94 nm W 249
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 118 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.6 nm NW Xilin County
26.6 nm W 105th meridian east
33.2 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
33.2 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:25 2016