Gumu, China Page

Other names: 古木

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2823 Longitude 105.5010 Altitude (feet) 2637
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 56N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 4E Altitude (meters) 803
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gumu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luchuan (2.4 nm)
Bawu (2.8 nm)
Nanwang (2.9 nm)
Pingmu (1.5 nm)
Weiji (1.6 nm)
Namang (1.7 nm)
Nongkang (2.8 nm)
Yanyan (3.3 nm)
Pingya (1.0 nm)
Fadang (2.1 nm)
Sanwan (2.5 nm)
Nonghe (2.9 nm)
Balan (3.0 nm)
Yangbao (3.2 nm)
Buhe (1.6 nm)
Nanong (2.0 nm)
Bailao (2.1 nm)
Nalu (2.6 nm)
Nadeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 56 nm N 328 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 77 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 86 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.5 nm NW Xilin County
28.7 nm E 106th meridian east
28.8 nm W 105th meridian east
32.2 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:08 2016