Luomeng, China Page

Other names: 落蒙

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5359 Longitude 104.9370 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 9N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5570

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luomeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luomeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luomeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangluoyang (1.9 nm)
Weihao (2.6 nm)
Daomeng (2.7 nm)
Luolai (2.8 nm)
Luosha (3.0 nm)
Nongheng (1.7 nm)
Anna (3.3 nm)
Shangmacao (3.5 nm)
Wangzishan (3.6 nm)
Balin (1.4 nm)
Naha (1.5 nm)
Nayan (2.2 nm)
Huagong (3.5 nm)
Banpo (3.6 nm)
Luolan (1.0 nm)
Yehao (1.0 nm)
Banong (2.1 nm)
Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Yancha (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 33 nm N 2 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 67 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 75 nm W 291
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 78 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE 105th meridian east
9.0 nm E Xilin County
24.4 nm N List of HVDC projects
24.4 nm N HVDC Tian–Guang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:49 2016