Lengshui, China Page

Other names: 冷水

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3356 Longitude 110.6340 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 20' 8N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30247

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lengshui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengshui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yantang (0.4 nm)
Luodong (0.9 nm)
Shantangdi (1.4 nm)
Dacuntou (1.4 nm)
Xinwu (2.4 nm)
Licun (0.5 nm)
Waicun (0.8 nm)
Huangtang (1.4 nm)
Wangtangshan (1.9 nm)
Wangdong (2.1 nm)
Shuijingtang (2.5 nm)
Luohuan (2.6 nm)
Xinmin (0.8 nm)
Laotangdu (1.3 nm)
Luoping (2.6 nm)
Landongtang (1.8 nm)
Tanlong (2.4 nm)
Lianglidong (2.3 nm)
Banhe (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 34 nm W 269
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 34 nm E 77 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 65 nm E 124
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 85 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.5 nm S Rong County, Guangxi
29.7 nm W Yu River (Guangxi)
29.9 nm W Qian River
31.8 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:29 2016