Banhe, China Page

Other names: 湴河

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2912 Longitude 110.6310 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 28N Long (DMS) 110° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27748

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Banhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulong (0.8 nm)
Lianglidong (1.6 nm)
Potou (2.5 nm)
Fudong (2.9 nm)
Tanlong (0.4 nm)
Landongtang (1.4 nm)
Shantangdi (1.9 nm)
Xinmin (2.2 nm)
Yantang (2.6 nm)
Lengshui (2.7 nm)
Huangwanzui (1.6 nm)
Tangzhourong (1.9 nm)
Fuling (2.2 nm)
Mawang (0.8 nm)
Yuefa (1.7 nm)
Miaozui (1.9 nm)
Lingzuiwei (2.5 nm)
Shangdong (2.8 nm)
Jiaocao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 34 nm W 274
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 35 nm E 73 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 63 nm E 122
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 87 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.9 nm S Rong County, Guangxi
30.0 nm W Yu River (Guangxi)
30.2 nm W Qian River
35.2 nm S Yangmei, Rong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:10:12 2016