Huangjin'ao, China Page

Other names: Huangjin’ao,黄金坳

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9813 Longitude 107.7940 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 53N Long (DMS) 107° 47' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11208

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangjin'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjin'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjin'ao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Handu (0.6 nm)
Fengmuping (2.6 nm)
Datuo (2.7 nm)
Qiaoxia (3.0 nm)
Ganping (1.5 nm)
Dongdu (2.3 nm)
Longmu (2.4 nm)
Xialibo (2.7 nm)
Xiaojidong (3.2 nm)
Jiucun (1.0 nm)
Dongzuo (1.2 nm)
Tangcao (2.1 nm)
Shachang (2.9 nm)
Donglao (3.0 nm)
Chayeping (1.1 nm)
Chaofang (2.0 nm)
Chaofang (2.5 nm)
Zhuanmashan (2.6 nm)
Wenjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 11 nm S 205 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 88 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 98 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 108 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW Nantan meteorite
16.5 nm NE 108th meridian east
16.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
17.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:12 2016