Handu, China Page

Other names: 汉度

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9875 Longitude 107.7860 Altitude (feet) 2598
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 15N Long (DMS) 107° 47' 10E Altitude (meters) 791
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10567

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Handu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Handu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Handu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengmuping (2.0 nm)
Datuo (2.2 nm)
Shanghanhedi (2.6 nm)
Dongbang (3.1 nm)
Longmu (1.9 nm)
Dongdu (1.9 nm)
Xiaojidong (2.8 nm)
Dazhai (2.9 nm)
Huangjin'ao (0.6 nm)
Ganping (1.5 nm)
Jiucun (1.5 nm)
Dongzuo (1.6 nm)
Xialibo (2.7 nm)
Tangcao (2.7 nm)
Chayeping (1.6 nm)
Chaofang (2.1 nm)
Chaofang (2.7 nm)
Zhuanmashan (3.0 nm)
Qiaoxia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 11 nm S 203 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 88 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 99 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 108 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW Nantan meteorite
15.6 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
16.5 nm NE 108th meridian east
17.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:39 2016