Fujingwo, China Page

Other names: 富京窝

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.7676 Longitude 110.4150 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 3N Long (DMS) 110° 24' 54E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51554

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fujingwo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujingwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujingwo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shui'an (2.1 nm)
Xinwang (2.4 nm)
Goulou (2.7 nm)
Dazhu (0.9 nm)
Zhusha (1.6 nm)
Huangnitang (2.0 nm)
Tangtou (2.0 nm)
Xishan (2.3 nm)
Xicun (2.8 nm)
Licun (2.8 nm)
Xingtang (1.0 nm)
Gaoche (1.3 nm)
Dachebu (1.7 nm)
Fengcun (2.5 nm)
Songshi (0.8 nm)
Xingshangcun (1.0 nm)
Longtoushi (1.4 nm)
Zhonggang (1.8 nm)
Shuiqingtang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 40 nm N 326
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 61 nm E 47 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 65 nm E 92
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 96 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 103 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE Rong County, Guangxi
13.1 nm SW Yulin Stadium
13.6 nm E Yangmei, Rong County
15.5 nm S Beiliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:19 2016