Dachebu, China Page

Other names: 大车堡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.7700 Longitude 110.4460 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 26' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51466

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dachebu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachebu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachebu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoche (1.0 nm)
Xingtang (1.1 nm)
Fujingwo (1.7 nm)
Xingshangcun (1.8 nm)
Dazhu (2.0 nm)
Songshi (2.1 nm)
Zhonggang (2.7 nm)
Zhusha (2.8 nm)
Longtoushi (2.9 nm)
Xishan (1.6 nm)
Huangnitang (1.9 nm)
Tangtou (2.3 nm)
Sichuan (2.8 nm)
Xianjiang (1.7 nm)
Shenliu (2.7 nm)
Fengcun (1.8 nm)
Dali (2.5 nm)
Caiwang (2.6 nm)
Shuiqingtang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 41 nm N 324
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 60 nm E 46 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 64 nm E 92
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 97 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 103 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE Rong County, Guangxi
12.0 nm E Yangmei, Rong County
15.3 nm S Beiliu
14.7 nm SW Yulin Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:43 2016