Fengmenya, China Page

Other names: 风门鸦

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.6100 Longitude 110.6790 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 22° 36' 36N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 44E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32797

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengmenya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengmenya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengmenya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalinmu (1.3 nm)
Tonghe (1.9 nm)
Changguang (1.9 nm)
Tianhua (1.9 nm)
Shuhuagen (2.2 nm)
Liuyin (1.0 nm)
Qingtang (1.4 nm)
Baishichong (2.3 nm)
Luoquan (2.5 nm)
Maotianchong (1.0 nm)
Xintang (1.4 nm)
Pingluo (1.9 nm)
Gaolan (2.1 nm)
Shancui (2.1 nm)
Liuwang (0.9 nm)
Tongxin (1.5 nm)
Pingdong (1.9 nm)
Bandong (2.3 nm)
Guotang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 51 nm E 83
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 56 nm N 319
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 59 nm N 31 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 85 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 100 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Yangmei, Rong County
12.3 nm SW Beiliu
17.0 nm NW Rong County, Guangxi
17.8 nm E 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:25 2016