Bandong, China Page

Other names: 湴垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.5748 Longitude 110.6950 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 34' 29N Long (DMS) 110° 41' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33783

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bandong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingdong (1.1 nm)
Tongxin (1.4 nm)
Huangnidong (2.0 nm)
Changguang (2.4 nm)
Bantian (2.4 nm)
Pingluo (1.2 nm)
Liuwang (1.3 nm)
Shancui (1.4 nm)
Maotianchong (1.5 nm)
Fengmenya (2.3 nm)
Xintang (2.5 nm)
Guotang (0.7 nm)
Wenquan (1.7 nm)
Zhenxincun (2.1 nm)
Taiping (2.2 nm)
Siwei (1.0 nm)
Banlang (1.9 nm)
Tanghua (2.4 nm)
Helian (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 50 nm E 80
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 59 nm N 320
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 61 nm N 29 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 83 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 99 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Yangmei, Rong County
12.3 nm W Beiliu
17.3 nm E 111th meridian east
19.3 nm NW Rong County, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:45 2016