Duoyi, China Page

Other names: 多意

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3823 Longitude 106.4370 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 22' 56N Long (DMS) 106° 26' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10550

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duoyi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoyi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongpeng (0.9 nm)
Lingxu (1.2 nm)
Duobanxia (2.2 nm)
Jiarong (2.5 nm)
Duowei (2.6 nm)
Gufeng (1.3 nm)
Duoyan (1.9 nm)
Niantan (2.0 nm)
Duosong (2.3 nm)
Duowang (2.8 nm)
Kongjin (3.0 nm)
Wanjiu (2.9 nm)
Pailiu (2.0 nm)
Duobang (2.8 nm)
Linghuai (1.3 nm)
Longgan (1.4 nm)
Dinglei (2.3 nm)
Dedian (2.5 nm)
Duoyi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 35 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 84 nm S 153
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 109 nm N 38 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm W 106th meridian east
30.5 nm S Longbang
31.6 nm SW Hà Quảng District
32.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:24 2016