Duobang, China Page

Other names: 多傍

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3898 Longitude 106.4870 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 29' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11071

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duobang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duobang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duobang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pailiu (0.9 nm)
Duoyan (2.0 nm)
Duoyi (2.8 nm)
Dedixia (1.1 nm)
Wanjiu (1.9 nm)
Kongjin (2.5 nm)
Duoya (2.7 nm)
Duozhen (2.8 nm)
Duoyishang (0.8 nm)
Niansha (1.5 nm)
Balong (1.9 nm)
Qubu (1.9 nm)
Zuying (2.8 nm)
Jiaocha (3.0 nm)
Taihe (3.0 nm)
Nianbo (1.1 nm)
Bayi (1.9 nm)
Zhefa (2.2 nm)
Linqiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 32 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 83 nm S 155
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 107 nm N 37 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm W 106th meridian east
29.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
31.4 nm N Baise
31.5 nm N Youjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:46:38 2016